Jorge García
Valencia Stars (ML)
Jorge García
Nickname:
The Mayor
Birthdate:
Oct. 7, 2017 (25 y, 8 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Barinas, BAR, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/201
Entry:
2035 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 6, Team: Valencia Stars
Contract:
$3.75M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
4 years, 15 days

2043 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Valencia - BBA
VAL - BBA
14 14 75.2 3-8 0 0 0 13 61 5.23 5.25 127 4.28 -0.07