Pancho Germán
San Fernando Bears (ML)
Pancho Germán
Nickname:
TELIQUA
Birthdate:
Feb. 23, 2016 (27 y, 6 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Cócorit, SON, MEX
Nationality:
Mexican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/203
Entry:
2035 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: Boise Spuds
Contract:
$17.1M / 3 years (2042-2044)
ML Service Time:
6 years, 98 days

2043 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
SFB - BBA
11 11 64.0 1-5 0 0 0 19 41 5.06 5.16 123 4.23 0.24
Boise - BBA
BOI - BBA
19 19 127.0 7-9 0 0 0 34 71 3.19 3.77 90 4.33 2.36