Lorenzo Bueno
Louisville Sluggers (ML)
Lorenzo Bueno
Nickname:
Little GM
Birthdate:
Jan. 2, 2019 (24 y, 9 m, 13 d)
Born In:
Tela, ATL, HON
Nationality:
Honduran
Position:
CF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'6"/200
Entry:
2037 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 28, Team: Omaha Hawks
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 148 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
LOU - BBA
42 125 22 2 1 0 6 9 5 19 1 1 .176 .208 .208 .416 .182 .208 7 -1.24 -1.53

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
LOU - BBA
LF 10 40.1 8 1 0 1.000 1.129 0.193
LOU - BBA
CF 25 200.0 60 1 1 .984 .959 -1.773
LOU - BBA
RF 7 54.1 6 1 0 1.000 .997 0.054