Cheng-ho Ji
Sacramento Mad Popes (ML)
Cheng-ho Ji
Nickname:
Chicken
Birthdate:
March 15, 2017 (27 y, 2 m, 11 d)
Born In:
Hsintien, TAI, TPE
Nationality:
Taiwanese
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'2"/216
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 25 days
Brewster Baseball Association Hitting Log
Click two rows to sum games (Clear)
Date Opp Score AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI K BB HBP SF SB CS WPA Avg OBP SLG OPS
May 25, 2044
May 25
VAL 3 - 2 4 1 1 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.28
May 24, 2044
May 24
VAL 4 - 6 3 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0.08
May 23, 2044
May 23
VAL 3 - 4 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.23
May 22, 2044
May 22
@POR 0 - 4 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.01
May 21, 2044
May 21
@POR 2 - 4 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.02
May 20, 2044
May 20
@POR 3 - 12 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.04
April 26, 2044
Apr 26
@POR 0 - 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.11
April 24, 2044
Apr 24
LBC 4 - 9 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.06
April 23, 2044
Apr 23
LBC 2 - 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.07
April 22, 2044
Apr 22
LBC 2 - 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 -0.02
Rupert Horn Memorial League Hitting Log
Click two rows to sum games (Clear)
Date Opp Score AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI K BB HBP SF SB CS WPA Avg OBP SLG OPS
May 18, 2044
May 18
@INDY 5 - 6 6 1 3 0 0 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.27
May 16, 2044
May 16
@INDY 3 - 2 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0.01
May 15, 2044
May 15
@DV 4 - 3 6 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.00
May 14, 2044
May 14
@DV 5 - 4 4 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0.11
May 13, 2044
May 13
@DV 2 - 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.00
May 12, 2044
May 12
VIC 4 - 9 2 1 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0.30
May 11, 2044
May 11
VIC 3 - 6 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.01
May 10, 2044
May 10
VIC 2 - 0 4 1 2 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.13
May 8, 2044
May 8
@ABQ 3 - 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.12
May 7, 2044
May 7
@ABQ 0 - 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.08
May 6, 2044
May 6
@ABQ 4 - 1 5 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.03
May 5, 2044
May 5
MZU 4 - 8 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0.08
Warren Cox League Hitting Log
Click two rows to sum games (Clear)
Date Opp Score AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI K BB HBP SF SB CS WPA Avg OBP SLG OPS
May 4, 2044
May 4
@CC 4 - 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 -0.35
May 3, 2044
May 3
@CC 7 - 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.10
May 2, 2044
May 2
@CC 9 - 6 4 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.07
May 1, 2044
May 1
REN 5 - 10 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.06
April 30, 2044
Apr 30
REN 3 - 6 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 -0.02
April 29, 2044
Apr 29
REN 2 - 1 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.04
April 20, 2044
Apr 20
@CRP 2 - 9 3 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.04
April 19, 2044
Apr 19
@CRP 0 - 8 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 -0.01
April 18, 2044
Apr 18
APV 5 - 0 4 1 2 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.10
April 17, 2044
Apr 17
APV 20 - 3 5 4 3 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.10
April 16, 2044
Apr 16
APV 8 - 7 5 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.01
April 14, 2044
Apr 14
@MH 3 - 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.10
April 13, 2044
Apr 13
@MH 8 - 0 3 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.11
April 12, 2044
Apr 12
@MH 11 - 1 4 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.13
April 11, 2044
Apr 11
KAM 17 - 5 6 2 3 0 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.01
April 10, 2044
Apr 10
KAM 8 - 2 5 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 -0.04
April 9, 2044
Apr 9
KAM 2 - 1 4 1 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.03
April 8, 2044
Apr 8
@KAM 7 - 2 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.05
April 7, 2044
Apr 7
@LVF 2 - 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.12
April 6, 2044
Apr 6
@LVF 3 - 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 -0.11
April 5, 2044
Apr 5
@LVF 5 - 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.12
April 4, 2044
Apr 4
SAS 6 - 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 -0.19
April 3, 2044
Apr 3
SAS 1 - 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0.01
April 2, 2044
Apr 2
SAS 6 - 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 -0.06
April 1, 2044
Apr 1
SAS 4 - 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.02