Gianni Francolini
Havana Pelicans (AAA)
Gianni Francolini
Nickname:
Snacks
Birthdate:
Sept. 25, 2018 (24 y, 8 m, 8 d)
Born In:
Rome, LAZ, ITA
Nationality:
Italian
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'5"/227
Entry:
2036 Draft - Round: 4, Overall: 146, Team: New Orleans Crawdads
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 88 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Havana - RHML (AAA)
HAB - RHML (AAA)
56 216 54 10 0 11 43 34 20 29 0 0 .250 .324 .449 .773 .335 .243 108 0.29 -3.40

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Havana - RHML (AAA)
HAB - RHML (AAA)
1B 56 492.1 498 40 4 .993 .961 -3.404
Havana - RHML (AAA)
HAB - RHML (AAA)
CF 1 1.0 0 0 0 .000 .000 0.000