Quant Kouros
Sacramento Mad Popes (ML)
Quant Kouros
Nickname:
Greek Freak
Birthdate:
June 27, 2015 (28 y, 3 m, 11 d)
Born In:
Petro├║poli, ATT, GRE
Nationality:
Greek
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/212
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$55.1M / 6 years (2041-2046)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 45 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
SAC - BBA
161 655 204 40 4 5 40 113 49 56 87 23 .312 .380 .408 .787 .338 .334 118 4.47 9.42

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
SAC - BBA
1B 161 1465.0 1455 85 5 .997 1.051 9.420
SAC - BBA
3B 1 4.0 0 0 0 .000 .000 0.000