José Ríos
Calgary Pioneers (ML)
José Ríos
Nickname:
Abnormal
Birthdate:
March 30, 2015 (26 y, 4 m, 26 d)
Born In:
San Pedro Sula, COR, HON
Nationality:
Honduran
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'5"/210
Entry:
2031 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 16, Team: Calgary Pioneers
Contract:
$40M / 4 years (2041-2044)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 64 days

2041 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Calgary - BBA
CLG - BBA
124 485 136 28 0 28 74 81 24 79 2 0 .280 .325 .511 .836 .347 .283 102 2.33 0.44

2041 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Calgary - BBA
CLG - BBA
1B 3 4.0 4 0 0 1.000 1.084 0.034
Calgary - BBA
CLG - BBA
2B 124 1089.1 198 361 4 .993 1.004 0.404