Bartolo Ortíz
Phoenix Talons (ML)
Bartolo Ortíz
Nickname:
Miner
Birthdate:
Oct. 15, 2013 (26 y, 2 m, 17 d)
Born In:
Fajardo, HUM, PUR
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'4"/217
Entry:
2030 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Charm City Jimmies
Contract:
$71.7M / 6 years (2039-2044)
ML Service Time:
7 years, 1 days

2039 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Phoenix - BBA
PHX - BBA
162 618 199 47 3 47 133 124 73 103 4 1 0.322 0.394 1.030 0.418 0.319 160 5.76 0.00

2039 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR