José Martínez
Valencia Stars (ML)
José Martínez
Nickname:
The Mayor
Birthdate:
Oct. 22, 2013 (29 y, 7 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Santiago de Cuba, SAN, CUB
Nationality:
Cuban
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/199
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$4.2M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
6 years, 61 days

2043 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Valencia - BBA
VAL - BBA
14 14 76.0 2-3 0 0 0 19 74 4.97 4.27 103 3.79 0.80