Jesús Flores
Manama Pearls (ML)
Jesús Flores
Nickname:
Bun Bun
Birthdate:
June 19, 2011 (32 y, 3 m, 26 d)
Born In:
Rubio, TAC, VEN
Nationality:
Venezuelan
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/196
Entry:
2028 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 11, Team: Havana Sugar Kings
Contract:
$4M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 141 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Manama - UMEBA
MAN - UMEBA
157 579 149 25 3 15 83 78 32 104 21 2 .257 .295 .389 .684 .293 .286 65 1.98 18.00

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Manama - UMEBA
MAN - UMEBA
3B 1 2.0 0 0 0 .000 .000 0.000
Manama - UMEBA
MAN - UMEBA
SS 157 1403.2 263 486 14 .982 1.059 18.005