Jefferson Pierce
Calgary Pioneers (ML)
Jefferson Pierce
Nickname:
Black Lightning
Birthdate:
July 22, 2016 (28 y, 8 m, 8 d)
Born In:
Cleveland, OH, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'9"/213
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Nashville Goats
Contract:
$75.9M / 6 years (2042-2047)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 0 days

No statistics this season