Tim Ray
Edmonton Jackrabbits (ML)
Tim Ray
Nickname:
The Green One
Birthdate:
Jan. 26, 2017 (22 y, 8 m, 1 d)
Born In:
Vancouver, BC, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/182
Entry:
2037 Draft - Round: 7, Overall: 214, Team: Nashville Goats
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 47 days

2039 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Saskatchewan - WCL (AA)
SAS - WCL (AA)
65 264 68 13 5 5 29 38 14 53 11 2 0.258 0.294 0.695 0.294 0.304 80 0.91 4.49
Winnipeg - RHML (AAA)
WPG - RHML (AAA)
29 95 22 5 0 0 7 8 8 17 6 2 0.232 0.298 0.582 0.260 0.282 58 0.24 3.27
Edmonton - BBA
EDM - BBA
13 39 8 1 0 1 2 4 4 7 4 2 0.205 0.279 0.587 0.260 0.226 52 0.05 0.68

2039 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Edmonton - BBA
EDM - BBA
SS 12 99.1 12 35 1 0.9792 0.9779 0.676
Winnipeg - RHML (AAA)
WPG - RHML (AAA)
2B 29 237.1 49 99 0 1.0000 1.0633 3.236
Winnipeg - RHML (AAA)
WPG - RHML (AAA)
SS 2 4.0 1 1 0 1.0000 1.0183 0.035
Saskatchewan - WCL (AA)
SAS - WCL (AA)
2B 62 535.1 143 203 2 0.9943 1.0604 4.923
Saskatchewan - WCL (AA)
SAS - WCL (AA)
SS 3 26.0 7 13 2 0.9091 0.9685 -0.436