José Leyva
New Orleans Crawdads (ML)
José Leyva
Nickname:
Heartthrob
Birthdate:
June 3, 2019 (23 y, 11 m, 30 d)
Born In:
Zaragoza, ZAR, ESP
Nationality:
Spanish
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/190
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
2 years, 150 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
NO - BBA
18 40 9 1 0 0 1 6 1 9 0 0 .225 .311 .250 .561 .257 .290 61 0.11 2.28

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
NO - BBA
LF 9 48.0 8 0 0 1.000 1.315 1.742
NO - BBA
CF 6 46.0 10 0 0 1.000 1.086 0.492
NO - BBA
RF 3 22.0 5 0 0 1.000 .999 0.044