Eduardo García
St. Joseph Butchers (AA)
Eduardo García
Nickname:
Clutch
Birthdate:
June 12, 2016 (26 y, 11 m, 21 d)
Born In:
Puente Alto, MET, CHI
Nationality:
Chilean
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'5"/223
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 18, Team: New Orleans Crawdads
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
2 years, 5 days
Batting Con Gap Pow Eye K's
Current 6 6 6 4 8
vs R 6 6 6 4 8
vs L 6 6 6 4 8
Potential 6 6 6 4 8
Fielding C IF OF
Range 1 1
Error 2 5
Arm 1 4 5
Turn DP 1
C Ability 1
Position
Run/Bunt
Speed 9
Stealing 10
Running 10
Sac Bunt 2
Bunt for Hit 1
Pitching Stuff Movement Control
Current 1 1 1
vs R 1 1 1
vs L 1 1 1
Potential 1 1 1
Pitch Ratings Cur Pot
Fastball 1 1
Other Pitching
Velocity 80-83 mph
GB % 38%
Arm Slot Normal
Stamina 1
Hold 1