Eduardo García
Havana Pelicans (AAA)
Eduardo García
Nickname:
Clutch
Birthdate:
June 12, 2016 (24 y, 2 m, 13 d)
Born In:
Puente Alto, MET, CHI
Nationality:
Chilean
Position:
DH
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'5"/216
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 18, Team: New Orleans Crawdads
Contract:
$500k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 145 days
OSA Rating History
Loading Chart...
Ratings Changes
2040-06-23
Weight increased from 215 to 216
2040-06-02
Weight increased from 214 to 215
2040-05-26
Sac Bunt increased from 2 to 3
2040-05-05
Weight decreased from 215 to 214
2040-04-28
Outfield Range decreased from 2 to 1
Weight increased from 214 to 215
2040-03-31
Contact Potential decreased from 8 to 7
Contact decreased from 8 to 7
Contact vs R decreased from 8 to 7
Contact vs L decreased from 8 to 7
Sac Bunt decreased from 3 to 2
2040-03-13
Sac Bunt increased from 2 to 3
Weight increased from 213 to 214
2040-01-27
GB% decreased from 39% to 37%
Weight increased from 211 to 213
2039-12-16
Weight decreased from 212 to 211
2039-11-16
Weight increased from 211 to 212
2039-11-11
Local Popularity decreased from Fair to Insignficant
National Popularity decreased from Fair to Insignficant
2039-10-13
Weight increased from 210 to 211
2039-10-06
Speed decreased from 10 to 9
Weight increased from 209 to 210
2039-09-22
Speed increased from 9 to 10
2039-09-15
Speed decreased from 10 to 9
Weight increased from 208 to 209
2039-09-08
Speed increased from 9 to 10
2039-09-01
Speed decreased from 10 to 9
2039-05-06
Weight increased from 207 to 208
2039-04-29
Position changed from 1B to DH
2039-04-15
Speed increased from 9 to 10
Position changed from LF to 1B
2039-03-31
Speed decreased from 10 to 9
2039-03-14
Speed increased from 9 to 10
Infield Error decreased from 3 to 2
LF defense decreased from 1 to 0
Weight increased from 206 to 207
2039-02-25
Speed decreased from 10 to 9
Weight increased from 204 to 206
2039-01-26
Weight increased from 203 to 204
2038-09-30
Weight increased from 202 to 203
2038-09-02
RF defense decreased from 1 to 0
Weight increased from 201 to 202
2038-08-26
LF defense increased from 0 to 1
Position changed from RF to LF
2038-07-08
Infield Range decreased from 2 to 1
Outfield Range decreased from 3 to 2
Weight increased from 200 to 201
2038-06-10
Contact Potential increased from 7 to 8
Contact increased from 7 to 8
Contact vs R increased from 7 to 8
Contact vs L increased from 7 to 8
2038-06-03
Avoid Ks increased from 7 to 8
Avoid Ks vs R increased from 7 to 8
Avoid Ks vs L increased from 7 to 8
2038-05-20
Avoid Ks increased from 6 to 7
Avoid Ks vs R increased from 6 to 7
Avoid Ks vs L increased from 6 to 7
2038-05-13
Weight increased from 199 to 200
2038-04-08
Contact increased from 6 to 7
Contact vs R increased from 6 to 7
Contact vs L increased from 6 to 7
Power increased from 5 to 6
Power vs R increased from 5 to 6
Power vs L increased from 5 to 6
2038-03-31
RF defense decreased from 2 to 1
Weight increased from 198 to 199
2037-11-14
RF defense increased from 1 to 2
2037-11-07
Contact Potential decreased from 8 to 7
2037-10-12
RF defense decreased from 2 to 1
Weight increased from 197 to 198
2037-09-16
Power increased from 4 to 5
Power vs R increased from 4 to 5
Power vs L increased from 4 to 5
2037-09-09
Contact increased from 5 to 6
Contact vs R increased from 5 to 6
Contact vs L increased from 5 to 6
Avoid Ks increased from 5 to 6
Avoid Ks vs R increased from 5 to 6
Avoid Ks vs L increased from 5 to 6
GB% decreased from 41% to 39%
2037-08-18
Contact decreased from 6 to 5
Contact vs R decreased from 6 to 5
Contact vs L decreased from 6 to 5
Gap Potential decreased from 9 to 8
Gap decreased from 9 to 8
Gap vs R decreased from 9 to 8
Gap vs L decreased from 9 to 8
Power Potential decreased from 7 to 6
Avoid Ks decreased from 6 to 5
Avoid Ks vs R decreased from 6 to 5
Avoid Ks vs L decreased from 6 to 5
Movement Potential decreased from 2 to 1
Movement decreased from 2 to 1
Movement vs R decreased from 2 to 1
Movement vs L decreased from 2 to 1
2037-08-04
LF defense decreased from 1 to 0
2037-07-21
LF defense increased from 0 to 1
2037-07-01
Avoid Ks increased from 5 to 6
Avoid Ks vs R increased from 5 to 6
Avoid Ks vs L increased from 5 to 6
Infield Arm decreased from 5 to 4
LF defense decreased from 1 to 0
RF defense increased from 1 to 2
GB% increased from 40% to 41%
Weight increased from 194 to 197
2037-01-01
Speed increased from 9 to 10
Outfield Range decreased from 4 to 3
RF defense decreased from 2 to 1
GB% decreased from 42% to 40%
Weight increased from 191 to 194