Eduardo García
Duluth Freeze (AAA)
Eduardo García
Nickname:
Clutch
Birthdate:
June 12, 2016 (27 y, 0 m, 18 d)
Born In:
Puente Alto, MET, CHI
Nationality:
Chilean
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/L
Height/Weight:
6'5"/223
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 18, Team: New Orleans Crawdads
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
2 years, 5 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Duluth - RHML (AAA)
DUL - RHML (AAA)
6 11 5 2 0 0 2 2 3 0 2 0 .455 .571 .636 1.208 .522 .455 237 0.32 0.00
St. Joseph - WCL (AA)
STJ - WCL (AA)
29 102 31 4 0 4 18 16 8 18 3 0 .304 .363 .461 .824 .373 .333 117 0.53 0.00

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Duluth - RHML (AAA)
DUL - RHML (AAA)
SS 1 1.0 0 0 0 .000 .000 0.000