José Zúñiga
Jacksonville Hurricanes (ML)
José Zúñiga
Nickname:
El Guapo
Birthdate:
June 16, 2016 (23 y, 11 m, 10 d)
Born In:
Palmar, PUN, CRC
Nationality:
Costa Rican
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/215
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 11, Team: Brooklyn Robins
Contract:
$3.81M / 3 years (2040-2042)
ML Service Time:
2 years, 21 days

2040 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
JAX - BBA
41 165 52 6 0 18 35 32 16 28 0 0 0.315 0.382 1.061 0.424 0.281 166 1.52 -2.05

2040 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
JAX - BBA
1B 37 325.1 353 9 1 0.9972 0.9135 -2.053