Marcos Villegas
Jacksonville Hurricanes (ML)
Marcos Villegas
Nickname:
Piano Legs
Birthdate:
Aug. 30, 2003 (36 y, 8 m, 26 d)
Born In:
Santo Domingo, DIS, DOM
Nationality:
Dominican
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/203
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$1M / 1 year
ML Service Time:
13 years, 114 days

2040 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
JAX - BBA
9 0 19.2 0-1 0 0 1 6 9 3.661 6.460 139 5.155 -0.32