Shamus Perfetto
Retired
Shamus Perfetto
Nickname:
Perfecto
Birthdate:
Dec. 9, 1960 (79 y, 5 m, 17 d)
Born In:
Aurora, CO, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
5'10"/206
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
None
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink4
Grey Ink86
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg SH Rank
1995 BBA 19 5
Year Lg GS Rank
1987 BBA 35 9
1992 BBA 34 9
1993 BBA 34 6
1995 BBA 35 7
Year Lg W Rank
1991 BBA 16 2
1993 BBA 17 3
Year Lg L Rank
1987 BBA 13 7
Year Lg Win % Rank
1986 BBA 0.765 2
1989 BBA 0.647 9
1991 BBA 0.762 2
1993 BBA 0.680 5
1998 BBA 0.650 6
Year Lg IP Rank
1991 BBA 235.0 3
Year Lg BB Rank
1985 BBA 77 6
1986 BBA 85 9
Year Lg K Rank
1990 BBA 210 5
1991 BBA 204 10
1992 BBA 214 4
1995 BBA 232 10
Year Lg WP Rank
1999 BBA 11 9
Year Lg ERA Rank
1989 BBA 2.713 6
1990 BBA 2.995 7
1991 BBA 2.566 1
1992 BBA 3.078 10
1997 BBA 3.092 10
Year Lg BABIP Rank
1985 BBA 0.000 1
1986 BBA 0.000 1
1987 BBA 0.000 1
1988 BBA 0.000 1
1989 BBA 0.000 1
1990 BBA 0.000 1
1991 BBA 0.000 1
1992 BBA 0.000 1
1993 BBA 0.000 1
1994 BBA 0.000 1
1997 BBA 0.271 4
Year Lg WHIP Rank
1989 BBA 1.048 6
1990 BBA 1.078 7
1991 BBA 0.992 1
1992 BBA 1.030 3
1995 BBA 1.056 6
1997 BBA 0.968 3
Year Lg H/9 Rank
1986 BBA 7.350 4
1989 BBA 7.450 7
1991 BBA 7.736 6
1997 BBA 7.626 6
Year Lg BB/9 Rank
1990 BBA 1.181 6
1991 BBA 1.187 5
1992 BBA 1.026 4
1993 BBA 1.446 9
1995 BBA 0.999 4
1997 BBA 1.082 6
1998 BBA 1.588 9
Year Lg CG Rank
1989 BBA 1 10
1990 BBA 1 9
Year Lg SHO Rank
1998 BBA 2 2
1999 BBA 1 9
Year Lg BB (Low) Rank
1990 BBA 28 4
1991 BBA 31 7
1992 BBA 25 4
1994 BBA 36 10
1995 BBA 25 3
1997 BBA 21 4
1998 BBA 38 8
Year Lg Hits Rank
1993 BBA 211 9
Year Lg Hits (Low) Rank
1985 BBA 180 9
1986 BBA 144 1
1987 BBA 186 7
1988 BBA 178 9
1989 BBA 173 8
1997 BBA 148 2
Year Lg HR (Low) Rank
1987 BBA 7 1
1988 BBA 5 3
1989 BBA 4 1
1990 BBA 5 2
1991 BBA 5 1
1993 BBA 8 5
1994 BBA 6 5
1997 BBA 15 7
Year Lg WAR Rank
1987 BBA 6.2 8
1989 BBA 7.7 5
1990 BBA 9.4 2
1991 BBA 9.6 2
1992 BBA 8.5 2
1993 BBA 7.3 6
Year Lg W (Low) Rank
1994 BBA 9 7
Year Lg L (Low) Rank
1986 BBA 4 1
1989 BBA 6 3
1991 BBA 5 2
1993 BBA 8 8
1995 BBA 9 9
1997 BBA 7 7
1998 BBA 7 5