Manuel Arteaga
Retired
Manuel Arteaga
Nickname:
Gimmick
Birthdate:
March 10, 2004 (36 y, 8 m, 1 d)
Born In:
Cataño, BAY, PUR
Nationality:
Puerto Rican
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'7"/271
Entry:
2022 Draft - Round: 2, Overall: 37, Team: Buffalo Bison
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2027 Brooks (RHML (AAA))
2026 Brooks (RHML (AAA))
Batter of the Month Jun 2024 Kingston (SNL (R))
Player of the Week Apr 24, 2028 Brooks (RHML (AAA))
Sep 14, 2026 Brooks (RHML (AAA))
May 18, 2026 Brooks (RHML (AAA))
Aug 11, 2025 Anderson (WCL (AA))
May 20, 2024 Kingston (SNL (R))
Similar Players (DH)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)