Abel van Gastel
Anderson Joes (AA)
Abel van Gastel
Nickname:
Whale
Birthdate:
July 27, 2012 (31 y, 9 m, 29 d)
Born In:
Sint Nicolas, ARU, ARU
Nationality:
Aruban
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/209
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Minor League
ML Service Time:
6 years, 35 days

2044 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
Anderson - WCL (AA)
AND - WCL (AA)
16 1 22.1 1-2 11 4 2 19 22 6.45 5.37 116 4.95 -0.10