Brett White
Jacksonville Hurricanes (ML)
Brett White
Nickname:
Chip
Birthdate:
June 10, 2016 (23 y, 11 m, 16 d)
Born In:
Las Vegas, NV, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
RF
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/202
Entry:
2034 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 17, Team: San Fernando Bears
Contract:
$3.5M / 2 years (2040-2041)
ML Service Time:
3 years, 29 days

2040 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
JAX - BBA
47 180 58 11 3 17 41 34 14 33 5 1 0.322 0.381 1.081 0.433 0.315 172 2.50 1.24

2040 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
JAX - BBA
LF 37 314.2 51 1 0 1.0000 1.0150 0.948
JAX - BBA
RF 12 93.0 15 3 1 0.9474 0.9817 0.297