Lawrence Columbus LaLoosh
Retired
Lawrence Columbus LaLoosh
Nickname:
Crash
Birthdate:
Dec. 5, 2004 (35 y, 5 m, 21 d)
Born In:
Durham, NC, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'8"/228
Entry:
2022 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 3, Team: Yellow Springs Nine
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2035 Yellow Springs (BBA)
2033 Yellow Springs (BBA)
2031 Yellow Springs (BBA)
2021 USS (HSAS (HS))
2020 USS (HSAS (HS))
2019 USS (HSAS (HS))
MVP / Batter of the Year 2020 USS (HSAS (HS))
All-Star 2035 Yellow Springs (BBA)
2033 Yellow Springs (BBA)
2031 Yellow Springs (BBA)
2029 Yellow Springs (BBA)
2025 Santa Cruz (WCL (AA))
2023 Alamogordo (SNL (R))
2022 Cat Island (SUN)
Gold Glove 2031 - P Yellow Springs (BBA)
2020 - P USS (HSAS (HS))
Championship Series MVP 2031 Yellow Springs (BBA)
Pitcher of the Month Sep 2036 Yellow Springs (BBA)
Jun 2035 Yellow Springs (BBA)
Aug 2034 Yellow Springs (BBA)
May 2034 Yellow Springs (BBA)
May 2033 Yellow Springs (BBA)
Aug 2032 Yellow Springs (BBA)
Sep 2031 Yellow Springs (BBA)
Nov 2019 USS (HSAS (HS))
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink23
Grey Ink123
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
2027 BBA 34 2
2032 BBA 33 3
2034 BBA 34 2
2035 BBA 38 1
2036 BBA 36 1
Year Lg W Rank
2028 BBA 16 5
2031 BBA 19 1
2032 BBA 14 10
2033 BBA 18 1
2034 BBA 16 2
2035 BBA 16 8
2036 BBA 18 3
Year Lg Win % Rank
2028 BBA 0.667 4
2029 BBA 0.700 6
2031 BBA 0.760 1
2033 BBA 0.750 1
2034 BBA 0.727 1
2036 BBA 0.692 6
Year Lg IP Rank
2031 BBA 220.0 9
2032 BBA 215.0 8
2033 BBA 217.0 9
2034 BBA 223.0 7
2035 BBA 230.2 5
2036 BBA 226.0 6
Year Lg BF Rank
2032 BBA 895 6
2034 BBA 914 5
2035 BBA 926 9
2036 BBA 938 6
Year Lg HR Rank
2027 BBA 31 8
Year Lg K Rank
2027 BBA 212 8
2028 BBA 192 7
2031 BBA 215 3
2032 BBA 182 8
2033 BBA 209 5
2035 BBA 216 6
2036 BBA 194 10
Year Lg WP Rank
2032 BBA 10 5
2034 BBA 11 6
Year Lg ERA Rank
2028 BBA 3.394 9
2031 BBA 2.455 1
2033 BBA 3.235 7
2035 BBA 2.965 3
Year Lg BABIP Rank
2032 BBA 0.270 8
2035 BBA 0.252 1
Year Lg WHIP Rank
2027 BBA 1.087 6
2028 BBA 1.148 10
2029 BBA 1.154 10
2031 BBA 1.046 1
2033 BBA 1.120 6
2035 BBA 1.019 3
Year Lg H/9 Rank
2028 BBA 7.885 10
2031 BBA 7.323 3
2032 BBA 7.786 4
2035 BBA 6.867 1
Year Lg BB/9 Rank
2027 BBA 1.505 3
2031 BBA 2.086 9
2033 BBA 1.410 3
Year Lg SHO Rank
2032 BBA 1 2
2033 BBA 1 9
2036 BBA 1 6
2037 BBA 1 5
Year Lg BB (Low) Rank
2027 BBA 36 2
2028 BBA 49 9
2029 BBA 35 7
2033 BBA 34 4
2038 BBA 40 6
Year Lg Hits Rank
2034 BBA 217 10
Year Lg Hits (Low) Rank
2028 BBA 158 3
2029 BBA 180 9
2032 BBA 186 10
Year Lg HR (Low) Rank
2028 BBA 16 3
2035 BBA 20 8
Year Lg WAR Rank
2027 BBA 4.2 10
2028 BBA 5.2 6
2029 BBA 4.6 8
2031 BBA 5.7 1
2032 BBA 4.2 9
2033 BBA 6.2 3
2034 BBA 6.1 5
2035 BBA 7.1 2
2036 BBA 5.4 6
Year Lg W (Low) Rank
2027 BBA 10 10
Year Lg L (Low) Rank
2028 BBA 8 5
2029 BBA 6 5
2031 BBA 6 4
2033 BBA 6 1
2034 BBA 6 2
2036 BBA 8 8
2038 BBA 7 6