Luis Costello
Yellow Springs Nine (ML)
Luis Costello
Nickname:
Love Machine
Birthdate:
May 6, 2013 (30 y, 5 m, 2 d)
Born In:
Elmwood Park, NJ, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
LF
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/192
Entry:
2031 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 2, Team: Edmonton Jackrabbits
Contract:
$34.5M / 4 years (2041-2044)
ML Service Time:
9 years, 0 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
YS9 - BBA
98 223 62 9 4 14 43 38 12 32 2 1 .278 .333 .543 .876 .361 .270 134 1.84 0.78

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
YS9 - BBA
LF 85 475.0 86 1 1 .989 1.034 1.287
YS9 - BBA
CF 12 68.1 12 1 0 1.000 .899 -0.509