Pierre Legrand
Long Beach Surfers (ML)
Pierre Legrand
Nickname:
Chow
Birthdate:
Feb. 2, 2012 (29 y, 6 m, 23 d)
Born In:
Chelles, ÎLE, FRA
Nationality:
French
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'4"/209
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
$72M / 6 years (2040-2045)
ML Service Time:
8 years, 129 days

2041 Season Pitching Summary

Team G GS IP W-L SV SD MD BB K ERA FIP FIP- xFIP WAR
LBC - BBA
26 26 146.0 8-6 0 0 0 45 98 4.68 4.74 93 5.00 2.56