Harlan W. Moore
Istanbul Bosphorus (ML)
Harlan W. Moore
Nickname:
Snow Job
Birthdate:
Sept. 4, 2006 (37 y, 1 m, 4 d)
Born In:
Rutland, VT, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
5'9"/187
Entry:
2028 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 6, Team: Valencia Stars
Contract:
$650k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
1 years, 156 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Istanbul - UMEBA
IST - UMEBA
63 168 45 8 2 0 13 26 7 17 2 2 .268 .298 .339 .637 .279 .294 56 -0.21 3.50
DES - ABA
10 24 8 2 1 0 2 2 0 3 0 0 .333 .333 .500 .833 .358 .381 119 0.19 0.30

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Istanbul - UMEBA
IST - UMEBA
2B 50 299.0 69 111 2 .989 1.065 3.427
Istanbul - UMEBA
IST - UMEBA
SS 20 68.0 6 21 0 1.000 .986 0.070
DES - ABA
2B 5 21.0 1 6 0 1.000 1.240 0.051
DES - ABA
SS 5 27.0 2 7 0 1.000 1.036 0.245