Mike Ellis
Manama Pearls (ML)
Mike Ellis
Nickname:
Pappy
Birthdate:
Oct. 11, 2013 (29 y, 10 m, 28 d)
Born In:
Monroe, WA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'3"/223
Entry:
2031 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 15, Team: Omaha Barnstormers
Contract:
$400k / 1 year
ML Service Time:
0 years, 21 days

2043 Season Batting Summary

Team G AB H 2B 3B HR RBI R BB K SB CS AVG OBP SLG OPS wOBA BABIP wRC+ WAR ZR
Manama - UMEBA
MAN - UMEBA
8 32 18 4 1 3 8 8 1 3 2 0 .563 .576 1.031 1.607 .653 .577 302 0.95 0.17
Khartoum - ABA
KHA - ABA
1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 .000 -119 -0.02 0.00
Chongqing - CBL
CHO - CBL
2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 .000 1.000 .000 1.000 .807 .000 345 0.06 0.00

2043 Season Fielding Summary

Team Pos G IP PO A E Fld % Eff ZR
Manama - UMEBA
MAN - UMEBA
1B 1 9.0 12 0 0 1.000 1.081 0.166