Alain Perras
Retired
Alain Perras
Nickname:
Barber
Birthdate:
Sept. 27, 1996 (43 y, 0 m, 0 d)
Born In:
Quebec City, QUE, CAN
Nationality:
Canadian
Position:
1B
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'0"/222
Entry:
2016 Draft - Round: 7, Overall: 202, Team: Mexico City Aztecs
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
MVP / Batter of the Year 2029 Annapolis (RHML (AAA))
All-Star 2029 Annapolis (RHML (AAA))
2021 Mexico City (BBA)
2018 Tortuga (SUN)
Championship Series MVP 2029 Annapolis (RHML (AAA))
2029 Annapolis (RHML (AAA))
Batter of the Month Sep 2029 Annapolis (RHML (AAA))
Jun 2029 Annapolis (RHML (AAA))
Player of the Week May 28, 2029 Annapolis (RHML (AAA))
Aug 31, 2026 Gotham (RHML (AAA))
Aug 5, 2019 Los Cabos (RHML (AAA))
Aug 6, 2018 Parker (WCL (AA))
Nov 27, 2017 Tortuga (SUN)
Jun 13, 2016 Bismarck (SNL (R))
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink0
Grey Ink11
Similar Players (DH)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg HR Rank
2021 BBA 38 6
Year Lg RBI Rank
2021 BBA 99 9
Year Lg IBB Rank
2020 BBA 7 6
2021 BBA 16 2
2022 BBA 11 2
Year Lg XBH Rank
2021 BBA 73 6
Year Lg OBP Rank
2021 BBA 0.384 7
Year Lg SLG Rank
2021 BBA 0.598 2
Year Lg ISO Rank
2021 BBA 0.291 3
Year Lg OPS Rank
2021 BBA 0.982 2