George Bluth
Retired
George Bluth
Nickname:
Michael
Birthdate:
Aug. 16, 2008 (32 y, 9 m, 24 d)
Born In:
Newport Beach, CA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
SS
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'1"/215
Entry:
2028 Draft - Round: 3, Overall: 73, Team: Birmingham Bandits
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
League Champ 2038 Edmonton (BBA)
Gold Glove 2033 - SS San Antonio (BBA)
2030 - SS Beaumont (WCL (AA))
2028 - SS Aruba (DRAKE)
2028 - SS Tuscaloosa (SNL (R))
Championship Series MVP 2037 Edmonton (BBA)
Player of the Week Sep 12, 2039 Cairo (UMEBA)
Similar Players (SS)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)