Bernard Maselli
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Bernard Maselli
Nickname:
Mo
Birthdate:
Aug. 8, 1974 (64 y, 9 m, 26 d)
Nationality:
American
Position:
2B
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'0"/238
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
All-Star 2014 Las Vegas (BBA)
2013 Mexico City (BBA)
2012 Las Vegas (BBA)
2010 Mexico City (BBA)
2009 Mexico City (BBA)
2003 Seattle (BBA)
1999 California (BBA)
Player of the Week May 10, 1999 California (BBA)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink6
Grey Ink46
Similar Players (2B)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg PA Rank
2000 BBA 714 7
Year Lg AB Rank
1999 BBA 643 5
2000 BBA 654 5
2002 BBA 625 10
Year Lg Hits Rank
1998 BBA 210 3
1999 BBA 206 3
2002 BBA 206 5
Year Lg TB Rank
2002 BBA 327 8
Year Lg 2B Rank
1998 BBA 39 6
1999 BBA 41 4
2000 BBA 43 5
2002 BBA 41 1
Year Lg 3B Rank
1997 BBA 6 9
1999 BBA 6 7
Year Lg RBI Rank
2000 BBA 107 9
2002 BBA 103 9
Year Lg SF Rank
1998 BBA 9 3
2000 BBA 10 1
2001 BBA 7 10
2002 BBA 11 1
2009 BBA 9 3
Year Lg XBH Rank
2002 BBA 69 8
Year Lg Avg Rank
1998 BBA 0.352 1
2001 BBA 0.333 8
2002 BBA 0.330 4
2013 BBA 0.338 4
Year Lg OBP Rank
1998 BBA 0.403 5
2009 BBA 0.392 9
2013 BBA 0.407 6
Year Lg WAR Rank
1998 BBA 6.8 7
2002 BBA 6.4 10
2009 BBA 5.5 6
2013 BBA 5.1 9