Christopher Stoller
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Christopher Stoller
Nickname:
Trooper
Birthdate:
Sept. 5, 1974 (65 y, 3 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Erie, PA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
R/R
Height/Weight:
6'9"/213
Entry:
Unknown
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Pitcher of the Year 2008 Las Vegas (BBA)
2007 Las Vegas (BBA)
2006 Las Vegas (BBA)
All-Star 2008 Las Vegas (BBA)
2007 Las Vegas (BBA)
2006 Las Vegas (BBA)
2005 Las Vegas (BBA)
2004 Las Vegas (BBA)
2003 Las Vegas (BBA)
Gold Glove 2010 - P Las Vegas (BBA)
Pitcher of the Month Sep 2007 Las Vegas (BBA)
Jul 2007 Las Vegas (BBA)
Sep 2006 Las Vegas (BBA)
Jul 2006 Las Vegas (BBA)
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink80
Grey Ink252
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg SH Rank
1997 BBA 27 1
1998 BBA 22 1
1999 BBA 21 2
2001 BBA 22 1
2003 BBA 17 6
2004 BBA 20 3
2006 BBA 16 5
2007 BBA 14 10
Year Lg GS Rank
1997 BBA 35 8
1999 BBA 33 9
2001 BBA 33 7
2003 BBA 33 6
2004 BBA 33 6
2005 BBA 33 9
2009 BBA 33 7
Year Lg W Rank
1996 BBA 15 9
1997 BBA 21 1
1998 BBA 17 3
1999 BBA 20 1
2001 BBA 18 3
2003 BBA 16 2
2004 BBA 22 1
2005 BBA 17 5
2006 BBA 23 1
2007 BBA 22 2
2008 BBA 21 1
2010 BBA 17 4
Year Lg L Rank
2009 BBA 15 3
Year Lg Win % Rank
1998 BBA 0.654 5
1999 BBA 0.741 1
2001 BBA 0.720 3
2004 BBA 0.688 4
2006 BBA 0.821 1
2007 BBA 0.759 3
2008 BBA 0.808 2
Year Lg IP Rank
1997 BBA 248.0 5
1998 BBA 240.1 8
1999 BBA 255.0 4
2001 BBA 259.1 1
2003 BBA 263.0 1
2004 BBA 259.1 1
2005 BBA 260.1 1
2006 BBA 263.1 1
2007 BBA 263.2 2
2008 BBA 263.2 2
2009 BBA 258.0 3
2010 BBA 255.2 3
Year Lg BF Rank
1997 BBA 1039 5
1999 BBA 1032 5
2001 BBA 1049 2
2003 BBA 1068 2
2004 BBA 1072 1
2005 BBA 1085 1
2006 BBA 1009 5
2007 BBA 1031 4
2008 BBA 1050 4
2009 BBA 1115 1
2010 BBA 1085 3
Year Lg HR Rank
1997 BBA 35 9
Year Lg BB Rank
2010 BBA 84 7
Year Lg K Rank
1998 BBA 226 6
1999 BBA 220 7
2001 BBA 224 1
2003 BBA 230 3
2004 BBA 230 5
2005 BBA 256 3
2006 BBA 264 1
2007 BBA 247 2
2008 BBA 223 3
Year Lg ERA Rank
1998 BBA 3.370 7
1999 BBA 2.894 3
2001 BBA 3.609 7
2002 BBA 2.779 2
2003 BBA 3.114 3
2004 BBA 3.262 4
2005 BBA 3.008 4
2006 BBA 2.222 1
2007 BBA 1.980 1
2008 BBA 2.355 1
Year Lg BABIP Rank
1999 BBA 0.292 8
2003 BBA 0.292 7
2006 BBA 0.281 6
2008 BBA 0.273 5
Year Lg WHIP Rank
1998 BBA 1.103 5
1999 BBA 1.106 7
2001 BBA 1.111 3
2002 BBA 1.186 3
2003 BBA 1.091 1
2004 BBA 1.149 2
2005 BBA 1.179 4
2006 BBA 0.908 1
2007 BBA 0.998 2
2008 BBA 1.001 1
Year Lg H/9 Rank
1999 BBA 8.329 7
2001 BBA 8.572 7
2003 BBA 8.350 5
2006 BBA 7.075 2
2007 BBA 7.646 2
2008 BBA 7.646 4
Year Lg BB/9 Rank
1998 BBA 1.236 5
1999 BBA 1.624 8
2001 BBA 1.423 5
2002 BBA 1.290 3
2003 BBA 1.472 4
2004 BBA 1.735 7
2005 BBA 1.417 4
2006 BBA 1.094 3
2007 BBA 1.331 2
2008 BBA 1.365 2
2009 BBA 1.709 7
Year Lg CG Rank
1996 BBA 9 3
1997 BBA 7 4
1998 BBA 7 5
1999 BBA 10 2
2001 BBA 13 1
2002 BBA 6 9
2003 BBA 11 1
2004 BBA 13 1
2005 BBA 11 1
2006 BBA 11 1
2007 BBA 10 1
2008 BBA 15 1
2009 BBA 7 5
2010 BBA 16 1
Year Lg SHO Rank
1996 BBA 2 3
1997 BBA 1 10
1998 BBA 1 9
1999 BBA 2 2
2000 BBA 1 4
2001 BBA 3 1
2002 BBA 1 7
2003 BBA 2 2
2004 BBA 2 3
2005 BBA 3 2
2006 BBA 6 1
2007 BBA 4 1
2009 BBA 2 3
2010 BBA 3 2
Year Lg BB (Low) Rank
1998 BBA 33 6
2001 BBA 41 6
2002 BBA 26 2
2003 BBA 43 8
2005 BBA 41 7
2006 BBA 32 3
2007 BBA 39 4
2008 BBA 40 3
2009 BBA 49 10
Year Lg Hits Rank
1997 BBA 256 7
2001 BBA 247 8
2003 BBA 244 6
2004 BBA 248 3
2005 BBA 266 1
2009 BBA 314 1
2010 BBA 274 2
Year Lg Hits (Low) Rank
1996 BBA 189 8
2002 BBA 189 5
Year Lg HR (Low) Rank
2005 BBA 16 7
2006 BBA 15 4
2007 BBA 9 2
2008 BBA 16 9
2009 BBA 14 3
2010 BBA 17 10
Year Lg WAR Rank
1998 BBA 6.1 6
1999 BBA 6.0 6
2001 BBA 7.6 1
2002 BBA 5.0 7
2003 BBA 7.6 2
2004 BBA 7.5 2
2005 BBA 9.7 1
2006 BBA 10.7 1
2007 BBA 11.1 1
2008 BBA 9.1 1
2009 BBA 7.2 3
2010 BBA 4.6 8
Year Lg L (Low) Rank
1998 BBA 9 9
1999 BBA 7 2
2001 BBA 7 2
2002 BBA 3 1
2006 BBA 5 1
2007 BBA 7 5
2008 BBA 5 2