Bryan Walden
Hall of Fame Inductee
Retired
Bryan Walden
Nickname:
Missing Link
Birthdate:
Nov. 29, 1990 (49 y, 5 m, 27 d)
Born In:
Somerville, MA, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
L/L
Height/Weight:
6'1"/225
Entry:
2009 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 1, Team: Louisville Sluggers
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Date Team Players Sent Team Players Sent