Allen Kennedy
Retired
Allen Kennedy
Nickname:
Ghost Runner
Birthdate:
April 26, 1985 (58 y, 1 m, 28 d)
Born In:
Sykesville, MD, USA
Nationality:
American
Position:
P
Bats/Throws:
S/R
Height/Weight:
6'2"/216
Entry:
2007 Draft - Round: 1, Overall: 4, Team: Carolina Kraken
Contract:
Free Agent
ML Service Time:
None
Player Awards
Award Year / Date Team
Rookie of the Year 2010 Omaha (BBA)
All-Star 2019 California (BBA)
2016 California (BBA)
2014 California (BBA)
Gold Glove 2018 - P California (BBA)
Pitcher of the Month Jan 2006 Staples (CCAS (COL))
Hall of Fame Metrics
Metric Score
Black Ink7
Grey Ink62
Similar Players (SP)
Note: See Baseball Reference formula (primary position)
Leaderboard Appearances
Year Lg GS Rank
2010 BBA 34 5
2018 BBA 33 6
2019 BBA 33 8
2021 BBA 33 9
Year Lg W Rank
2015 BBA 18 2
Year Lg L Rank
2018 BBA 15 10
Year Lg Win % Rank
2015 BBA 0.667 5
2024 BBA 0.765 1
Year Lg IP Rank
2010 BBA 230.2 10
2015 BBA 228.2 8
2018 BBA 236.1 7
Year Lg BF Rank
2015 BBA 932 9
2018 BBA 955 10
Year Lg K Rank
2015 BBA 181 9
Year Lg WP Rank
2015 BBA 8 9
2016 BBA 8 6
Year Lg ERA Rank
2014 BBA 3.412 6
2015 BBA 2.795 2
2016 BBA 2.517 3
2017 BBA 3.101 3
2018 BBA 2.704 1
2019 BBA 2.882 3
Year Lg BABIP Rank
2014 BBA 0.279 3
2015 BBA 0.256 2
2016 BBA 0.273 6
2018 BBA 0.275 1
2019 BBA 0.254 2
Year Lg WHIP Rank
2014 BBA 1.181 4
2015 BBA 1.063 3
2016 BBA 1.089 3
2018 BBA 1.138 7
2019 BBA 1.026 2
Year Lg H/9 Rank
2014 BBA 8.555 6
2015 BBA 7.203 1
2016 BBA 7.742 3
2018 BBA 7.654 2
2019 BBA 7.066 3
Year Lg BB/9 Rank
2014 BBA 2.077 8
Year Lg CG Rank
2016 BBA 4 10
2017 BBA 4 10
Year Lg SHO Rank
2015 BBA 1 9
2016 BBA 1 8
2017 BBA 2 2
2019 BBA 2 5
2023 BBA 1 8
Year Lg BB (Low) Rank
2014 BBA 42 3
Year Lg Hits (Low) Rank
2014 BBA 173 5
2018 BBA 201 8
2019 BBA 179 3
Year Lg HR (Low) Rank
2014 BBA 14 5
2016 BBA 15 5
2017 BBA 12 5
2018 BBA 8 1
2021 BBA 16 9
Year Lg WAR Rank
2015 BBA 5.0 3
2016 BBA 5.5 5
2018 BBA 5.5 5
Year Lg L (Low) Rank
2010 BBA 9 8
2015 BBA 9 8
2016 BBA 9 8